Results Day 1:
BlazBlue: Conitunuum Shift Extend:
1st Place: Severin [Λ -11-]
2nd: ShinATProof [Haku-men]
3rd: Xie [Platinum]
4th: Obaloney [Tager]
6th: The Biter [Valkenhayn]
6th: StayFree :3 [Bang]
8th: DSmoove12 [Noel]
8th: The Don [Litchi]
12th: Acid Ace [Hazama]
12th: Bond [Ragna]
12th: Plectrum [Tager]
12th: BRKR Dave [Rachel]
16th: Jason D. [Rachel]
16th: Mike Z. [Tager]
16th: Raptor [Noel]
16th: Delta [Noel]
24th: Sukurabu [Jin]
24th: Renegade [Ragna]
24th: Soniti [Rachel]
24th: CTKZero [Relius]
24th: Mahgo [μ -12-]
24th: Guymam [[Relius, Hazama]
24th: Jimmy [Noel]
24th: shtkn [Jin]
29th: Hyde [Ragna]
29th: Wild Wallace [Ragna]
29th: Id [Carl]
29th: Kid Grave [Ragna]
29th: Haki [Λ -11-]
Guilty Gear XX Λ Core:
1st Place: Mike Z. [Potemkin]
2nd: Jason D. [Axl]
3rd: Obaloney [Anji]
4th: Trill [I-No]
6th: ShinATProof [Baiken]
6th: Sanoshi [Bridget]
8th: shtkn [Ky]
8th: Id [Baikane, Jam]
12th: Raptor [Bridget]
12th: TSHKN [Sol]
12th: Hanzo [Faust]
12th: Acid Ace [Order-Sol]
Vampire Savior:
1st Place: Rotanibor [Demitri]
2nd: Sledge [Anakaris]
3rd: ShinATProof [Felicia]
4th: Zeppeli [Sasquatch]
6th: Jason D. [Morrigan]
6th: Gerikuso [Bishamon]
8th: Mike Z. [Lei-Lei]
8th: ll.nd [Lei-Lei]
10th: Id [Jedah, Lilith]
10th: Camaro [Zabel]
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure:
1st Place: Mike Z. [Dark Polnaref]
2nd: Rotanibor [Hol Horse]
3rd: Jason D. [Maria la]
4th: Zeppeli [Iggy, Young Joseph. Shadow Dio]
6th: SLEDGE [Joseph]
6th: ll.nd [Iggy, Young Joseph]
8th: ShinATProof [Hol Horse]
8th: Jonathan [Jotaro]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle: Tournament Fighters:
1st Place: SLEDGE [Armaggon]
2nd: Camaro [Rat King]
3rd: Mike Z. [Mechaelangelo]
4th: Shadowfiend [Shredder]
6th: ShinATProof [Raphael]
6th: Jonathan [Donatello]
8th: Jason D. [Donatello]
8th: Id [Chrome Dome]
11th: Raptor [Raphael]
11th: TSHKN [Leonardo]
11th: A Bowl of Petunias
Day 2:
Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code v1.07:
1st Place: Numakie [C-Hisui]
2nd: OTL [F-Hime]
3rd: orz [F-Tohno, H-Nanaya]
4th: Jason D. [C-Ryougi]
6th: Id [C-Ciel, H-PCiel]
6th: Plectrum [C-Kouma]
9th: mrx [F-Aoko]
9th: Elec [C-Satsuki]
9th: Reyes Mahoo [F-Aoko]
BlazBlue 2v2 Teams:
1st Place: Guymam & Wife-u (Guymam [Hazama] & Severin [Λ -11-])
2nd: Tamarin Candy (Plectrum [Tager] & BRKR Dave [Rachel])
3rd: Team Mashalotandstillplaceinmoney (Baloney-O's [Tager] & ShinATProof [Hakumen])
4th: Niisan's (Sukurabu [Ragna] & shtkn [Jin])
5th: Team Throw More Knives (Jason D. [Rachel] & Kid Grave [Ragna])
Arcana Heart 3:
1st Place: Jason D. [Kamui (Ice)]
2nd: Numakie [Konoha (Punishment), Nazuna (Time)]
3rd: Rex [Heart (Love)]
4th: Danny [Petra (Halo)]
6th: TSHKN [Clarice (Wind)]
6th: Id [Akane (Ice)]
It was fantastic having all of you there. Even though I'm exhausted, I had a blast!
I will be posting up videos once I get around to it. I have school and stuff, so it might take awhile.
Stay tuned!