Players first of all i would like to say sorry about the late ass start time i was the only one running the tournament because my help didn't show up.
But i like to gave out thanks to all the players that came.
I will post all the results later today.
MVC2:
1. Justin Wong
2.Xecutioner
3.Josh Wigfall
CVS2:
1.Rugal B.
2. Steve H.
3. FreddyLoco
GGXX-AC:
1. Flash
2. Alex G.
3. MarliePie
4. Marn
5. Cue
Tk5-DR:
1st - Spero Gin - Long Island, NY - Tiger Jackson
2nd - DJ KOR - Texas - Ganryu, Anna
3rd - The Game - Bronx, NY - Devil Jin, Heihachi, Law
4th - Blood Hawk - Queens, NY - Bob, Jin
5th - Chet Chetty - Southern, CA - Paul
5th - Brian H - Dirty Jer-Z - Paul Phoenix Himself!!!!
7th - Fab - Bronx, NY - Steve, Ganryu
7th - Fighting GM - Bronx, NY - Lee
9th - The Exalted - NYC - Lei
9th - Kab? - FL - Marduk
3S:
1.) chi-rithy (chun, montreal)
2.) justin wong (chun, nyc)
3.) smoothcat (chun, ma)
4.) kofiend (yun, nyc)
5.) cajunstrike (makoto, nc)
5.) exodus (ken, md)
7.) eric kim (makoto, va)
7.) mrquotes (makoto, nj)
AH:
1st. HeartNana (Time-Lilica)
2nd. Justin Wong (Gier-Kamui)
3rd. Andre (Water-Mei Fang)
SC3:
1. MF Rekki
2. DJ Kid
3. Ramon
ST:
1. Julian Robinson
2. Justin Wong
3. Bill Gould
4. Nohoho
5. Jeron
5. SOWG
VF5:
1. SK
2. AkiraZero
3. I Love U
32 Entrants for EC Melty! Crossposted on Melty Bread (Big THANKS to Dipstick for helping me out. I will add money to the MB pot next year.)
1: Brandino (Ciel) - Ohio
2: Arlieth Tralare (Nero Chaos) - Southern Cali
3: Zar the Bisciut (Aoko) - New York
4: XAQshinor (Arcueid) - New York
5: Choco (Satsuki) - Arizona
6: Sphyra (Hisui) - Canada
7: sibladeko (Red Arcueid) - New York
7: Zaelar (Ciel) - New Jersey
9: Master Chibi (Hisui) - New Jersey
9: HeartNana (Sion) - Chicago
9: bellreisa (Ren) - Southern California
9: Sp00ky (V.Sion) - New York
13: KenmastersX
13: Dipstick
13: Light Nazgul
13: FecalPenance
17: Capps Indigo
17: Boring Ryu
17: Lord Knight
17: Kayin Wolf
17: JayJay
17: Seiken
17: Dark Geese
17: RabiteCake
25: Rick-son
25: NerdJosh
25: Miyagishin
25: B.B. Hood
25: MrPinoy
25: Nas
25: Wafflez
25: James B.
UMK:
1. Crazy Dominican
2. DJ Eric
3. Mach1
4. Joe
4. Julian Robinson
6. BustaUppa
6. JusDave
8. Darkid
8. RushedDown
8. Jeron
11. DreemerNJ
11. Kyle
11. Amir
11. Johnny Cakes
MVC2-LT:
1st. Justin Wong
2nd. Keven Landon
3rd. Demon Hyo
4th. Julian Robinson
5th. Damian Eklund
The NEC8 Geese Report-
Wow where to begin. Let’s see…with results.
Let’s start with the tournaments.
NGBC (18 people)
1st-4th: Split between North Carolina in the order of:
1. SieClayton: Hotaru-Big
2. Cajunstrike- Marco-Big, Kim-Big
3. P-Soul- Kim-Big
4. Beast of Fire- Kim-Hanzo?
5th- Dark Geese- Tung-Athena, Tung-Big
5th- JeRon- Rock-Big, Big-Mudman
7th- RashReflection- Hanzo-Kim
7th-PurifyWeirdsoul- Shiki-Mai
World Heroes Perfect (13 people)
1st- Rashreflection- Son Goku, Ryofu, Fuuma,
2nd- Dark Geese- Jack, Rasputin, Ryofu
3rd- AntiShoto- Captain Kidd
4th-Rick_Son- Hanzo
5th- Deadly Rave Neo- Muscle Power
5th- Rushedown- Captain Kidd
7th- Steve Harrison- Hanzo
7th- Saymco- Hanzo
Breakers Revenge (13 people)
1st- JeRon- Rila
2nd- Kenmastersx- Tia
3rd- Julien Robinson-Condor, Sho
4th- Steve Harrison- Sho
5th- Rashreflection- Saizo
5th- Rick_Son- Hanzo
7th- Dark Geese- Sho
7th- Rushedown- Dao Long
Players i will post more results up weds, i'm not feeling to good, coming down with something.
I will give thanks to all the players that help me by weds.
AGAIN THANKS TO ALL THE PLAYERS THAT CAME.